977 F2d 591
[…] *

This disposition is not appropriate for publication and may not be cited to or by the courts of this circuit except as provided by Ninth Circuit Rule 36-3

1

Also, Kahhat vigorously challenges the credibility of the information contained in Florence Nakakuni's affidavit. The district court denied his motion to strike the affidavit, and there has been no formal determination that the information contained therein was not credible. Thus, the district court did not abuse its discretion when it declined to impose sanctions for that filing

2

Section 1961 provides, in part, that "[i]nterest shall be allowed on any money judgment in a civil case recovered in a district court."